Category: Results

Results from the competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018

Results from the competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018 South Brent A 63 Broadhempston 77 Holbeton 79 Sampford Courtenay 81 Buckfastleigh 84 South Brent B 93 Widecombe in the Moor 97 Bow 99 Buckland in the Moor

Results from the Novice Competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018

Results from the Novice Competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018 Paignton A 33 Stoke Gabriel 36 Paignton B 46 Dartmouth 52 Judge: John Dietz

Results from the competition held at Collaton St Mary on 14 July 2018

Results of the competition held at Collaton St Mary on 14 July 2018 South Brent A 10 Buckfastleigh 19 Broadhempston 21 South Brent B 22 Bow 23 Holbeton 30 Sampford Courtenay 38 Buckland in the Moor 45 Widecombe in the

Results from the competition held at South Brent on 7 July 2018

Results from the competition held at South Brent on 7 July 2018 Shaugh Prior 24 Ideford 28 3/4 Down St Mary 29 3/4 Stoke Gabriel 32 3/4 Kingsteignton 33 3/4 Broadhempston 55 1/4 Bow 55 1/2 Dunsford 82 3/4 Judge:

Results from the competition held at Morchard Bishop on 30 June 2018

Results from the competition held at Morchard Bishop on 30 June 2018 Kingsteignton 33 1/4 West Down 35 Dunsford 40 1/2 Clawton 41 1/4 Lamerton 42 Stoke Gabriel 44 1/2 Buckfastleigh 47 1/4 Broadhempston 52 Widecombe in the Moor 54 3/4 Sampford Courtenay 55 East Anstey 55 1/2 Monkleigh 75 1/2 Holbeton 77

Results from the competition held at Down St Mary on 30 June 2018

Results from the competition held at Down St Mary on 30 June 2018   17 3/4 Kingsteignton 18 Stoke Gabriel 18 3/4 West Down 25 Broadhempston 28 Lamerton 29 1/2 Clawton 35 3/4 Monkleigh 36 East Anstey 37 Widecombe in

Results from the competition held at Bow on 30 June 2018

Results from the competition held at Bow on 30 June 2018 20 Kingsteignton 37 Buckfastleigh 41 1/2 Stoke Gabriel 43 Lamerton 49 Widecombe in the Moor 49 West Down 52 1/2 Dunsford 53 1/2 Broadhempston 56 Holbeton 56 East Anstey

2018 Spreyton Competition

Results from the 2018 Spreyton Competition for the Viscount Lambert Shield, held 23rd June. 1. Kingsteignton 15 2. Widecombe-in-the-Moor 23 1/2 3. Sampford Courtenay A 25 4. Down St Mary 27 5. Buckland-in-the-Moor 29 6. Buckfastleigh 31 7. Monkleigh A

Tagged with: ,

2018 Major Final

Results from the 2018 Major Final held at Ashreigney on 9th June. 1. Ideford 17 1/2 – Ross Shield 2. Shaugh Prior 18 1/2 – Shelley Cup 3. South Brent A 22 4. West Down 25 1/2 5. Down St Mary

Tagged with: , , , ,

Ivybridge & Plymouth Deanery

Ivybridge & Plymouth Deanery Results  Held at Cornwood on Saturday 2nd June 2018. B section – Full Devon peal from the stay 1st Holbeton B 63 1/2, 2nd Plymstock B 64, 3rd Wembury 88 1/2, 4th Newton Ferrers 102 1/2

Tagged with:
Top