Category: Results

Competitions held at Iddesleigh and Dolton – 22 September 2018

Iddesleigh                                                            A Section 1. Down St Mary 22 2. Kingsteignton 35

Kenn Deanery Competition held at Dunsford on the 22nd September 2018

Team Faults        NOVICES   A   Dawlish 22.25 1 Teignmouth 23.25 2  NOVICES    B   Exminster 21.25 1 Kenton 23.5 2 “B “ SECTION   Doddiscombesleigh  A 19.5 1 Dawlish 25 2 Alphington 31.5 3 Kenn

Devon Association 8 Bell Final held at Stoke Fleming on the 15th September 2018 – Results

1st Kingsteignton A – 23 1/4 (winning the Ross Shield & Passmore Cup) 2nd Exeter Cathedral – 36 (winning the George Campbell Grills Cup) 3rd Kingsteignton B 59 1/4 (winning the William Barlow Cup) 4th High Bickington 74 1/4 5th

Tagged with: , , , , ,

2018 Dartmouth, St Saviour Competition

Results from the 2018 Dartmouth, St Saviour Competition for the Clive Pearson Memorial Cup held 8th September: 1. Down St Mary 46 2. South Brent 49 1/2 3. Sampford Courtenay 73 4. East Anstey 78 5. Bow 112 6. Stoke Gabriel DNF Judge: John

Tagged with: ,

2018 Dartmouth, St Petrox Competition

Results from the 2018 Dartmouth, St Petrox Competition for the Brian Langworthy Memorial Shield held 8th September: 1. Down St Mary 18 1/4 2. South Brent 18 1/2 3. Bow 18 3/4 4. Sampford Courtenay 26 5. Stoke Gabriel 28 6. East Anstey 56

Tagged with: ,

2018 Dartmouth, Townstal Competition

Results from the 2018 Dartmouth, Townstal Competition for The Barnes Trophy held 8th September: 1. South Brent 16 2. Down St Mary 18 3. Sampford Courtenay 19 4. Stoke Gabriel 23 5. East Anstey 37 6. Bow 77 Judge: Mervyn

Tagged with: ,

2018 South Tawton Competition

Results from the 2018 South Tawton Competition held 1st September 1. Down St Mary 18 2. Sampford Courtenay 22 1/2 3. Clawton 37 4. Swimbridge 40 5. Broadhempston 41 6. West Down 42 7. Widecombe-in-the-Moor 55 ————————————– 8. Buckfastleigh 56

Tagged with:

2018 Zeal Monachorum Competition

Results from 2018 Zeal Monachorum competition held 25th August. 1. Down St Mary 18 1/2 2. Sampford Courtenay 19 1/2 3. West Down 23 1/2 4. Stoke Gabriel 32 5. Buckfastleigh 35 ———————————— 6. Widecombe-in-the-Moor 36 (B Section 1st) 7.

Tagged with:

2018 Widecombe-in-the-Moor Competition

Results from the 2018 Widecombe-in-the-Moor competition held 4th August 1. Stoke Gabriel 11 1/3   –   ‘Cathedral of the Moor’ Rose Bowl 2. Ideford 12 2/3   –   Leslie Edworthy Memorial Cup 3. Sampford Courtenay 17 1/3 4. Buckfastleigh 18 1/3 5.

Tagged with: , ,

2018 Sampford Courtenay Competition

Results from the 2018 Sampford Courtenay Competition held 28th July. 1. Swimbridge 16 1/4 2. Down St Mary 17 3/4 3. Stoke Gabriel 26 1/2 4. Clawton 31 3/4 5. Mortehoe 36 1/4 6. Bow 40 7. East Anstey 43

Tagged with:
Top