Category: Results

Results from the 2019 Swimbridge competition held on 7th December A Section1. Down St Mary 35 1/42. East Anstey 583. Burrington 62 1/24. Goodleigh 69 1/25. Bow 726. Sampford Courtenay 84 3/47. Chittlehampton 858. West Down 95 1/4B Section1. Sampford …

2019 Swimbridge Competition Read More »

Tagged with:

Results from the 2019 Lamerton competition held on 30th November A Section1. Down St Mary 92. Lamerton 163. Widecombe-in-the-Moor 17 1/24. Stoke Gabriel 19 1/25. Clawton 19 3/46. Sampford Courtenay A 207. Ashreigney 238. Kingsteignton 249. Bow 2510. Broadhempston 2611. …

2019 Lamerton Competition Read More »

6 Bell – Top Ringing only, ringing 60 on 3rds for a minimum of 10 minutes Buckfastleigh B 38 Kingsteignton B 41 Chudleigh B 47 Chudleigh C 49 Ugborough C 98 Ugborough B 113 8 Bell Top Ringing only, ringing …

Results from the competitions held at Paignton on 23 November 2019 Read More »

Results from the 2019 Bideford 8 Bell competition held on 16th November 1. Kingsteignton 26 1/22. High Bickington 313. Chittlehampton 454. Bow 495. Sampford Courtenay 516. Tiverton 737. East Anstey 788. Goodleigh 93 Judge: Mervyn Way

Tagged with:

Top Ringing Section1. Broadhempston 312. Cornworthy 32 Full competition peal1. South Brent A – 512. Broadhempston A – 633. Stoke Gabriel – 764. South Brent 1 – 845. South Brent S – 1046. Broadhempston M – 1117. Broadhempston I – …

Results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League held at Stoke Gabriel on 16 November 2019 Read More »

Results from the 2019 Tawstock Shield held at Tawstock on the 2nd November 1. Exeter Cathedral 182. Kingsteignton 223. High Bickington 254. Down St Mary 335. Bow 486. East Anstey 517. Stoke Gabriel 548. Chittlehampton 569. Sampford Courtenay 5910. Broadhempston …

2019 Tawstock Shield Read More »

Results from the 2019 Bishop’s Tawton competition held 2nd November A Section1. Kingsteignton 10 1/22. Exeter Cathedral 16 1/23. Down St Mary 214. Bow 345. High Bickington 34 1/26. Stoke Gabriel 35 1/2B Section7. Sampford Courtenay 49 1/28. Broadhempston 57 …

2019 Bishop’s Tawton Competition Read More »

A Section – 1 – Down St Mary 10 1/2– 2 – Burrington 16– 3 – Kingsteignton 16 1/2– 4 – Sampford Courtenay 22 1/2– 5 – Bow 23– 6 – Ashreighney 26– 7 – East Anstey 26 1/2– 8 …

Results from the St Giles in the Wood Competition held on 26 October 2019 Read More »

Tagged with:

A Section Kingsteignton 5 Down St Mary 10 Bow 14 South Tawton 18 Stoke Gabriel 29 Widecombe 33 Drewsteignton 34 B Section Broadhempston 35 Clawton ‘A’ 39 Ashreigney 47 Clawton ’B’ 49 East Anstey 54 Ide 78 Judge: John Coulthirst.

Top Ringing Only Section 1. Tedburn St Mary 26 1/2 2. Tedexe 39 1/2 3. Stoke Canon 61 A Section – Full competition peal 1. Kingsteignton 12 2. Drewsteignton 25 3. Bow 25 1/2 4. Stoke Gabriel 31 5. Widecombe 32 …

Results from the competition held at Tedburn St Mary on 19 October 2019 Read More »