Author: Mike Webster

Invitation to the Stoke Gabriel and Collaton St Mary competition on 13 July 2019

Dear Tower Captain, Combined Stoke Gabriel and Collaton St Mary Bell Ringing Competition:- For the E.O.H Hill, Bill Hine and Arthur Seymour Memorial Trophies To be held on the 13th July 2019 We are pleased to invite your tower to

Invitation to the South Brent competition on 6 July 2019

  For an invitation to the South Brent Competition to be held on 6 July, please click on the link: South Brent invitation 2019 3 You may need to double click the heading or click on “read more” below to

Results from the South Qualifier held at Combe Raleigh on 11 May 2019

Results from the South Qualifier held at Combe Raleigh on 11 May 2019 Shaugh Prior 28 1/2  – George Facey Shield Combeinteignhead 34 1/2  – Archie Furzeland Memorial Trophy South Brent 42 1/2 Stoke Gabriel 45 1/2 Broadhempston 65 3/4 Kenton 70

Tagged with: , , ,

Results from the Totnes Deanery competition held at South Brent on 4 May 2019

Results from the Totnes Deanery competition held at South Brent on 4 May 2019 Top Ringing Section Cornworthy  – 40 Broadhempston I – 40 1/2 Broadhempston M – 41 Judge: Graham Sharland Competition Peal South Brent A  – 20 1/4

Results from the competitions held in Plymouth on 27 April 2019

Results from the competition held at St Andrew, Plymouth Minster on 27 April 2019 Devon Ringers’ Council John Scott 10 Bell Call Change Competition 1. Wednesday 1 – 48 3/4 2. Exeter Cathedral – 57 3. Wednesday 2 – 67

The results from the competition held at Ide on 6 April 2019

  The results from the competition held at Ide on 6 April 2019 A Section: 4 Shaugh Prior  7.5 Down St Mary 8 Buckfastleigh 9 Dunsford  12 South Tawton  13 South Brent A 13.75 Sampford Courtenay A 14 Broadhempston  17

Results from the Interdeanery Competition held at Lamerton on 23 March 2019

Results from the Interdeanery competition held at Lamerton on 23 March 2019 1. Shaugh Prior 31 2. Kingsteignton B 31 1/2 3. South Brent 42 3/4 4. Stoke Gabriel 43 1/2 5. Dunsford A 46 1/2 6. Widecombe in the

Overall results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League series of competitions

Overall results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League series of competitions 2018/2019 Top ringing teams Broadhempston V South Brent Broadhempston I Broadhempston M Broadhempston A Competition peal teams (higher the points the better) South Brent 1 – 31 Stoke Gabriel

Results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League held at Diptford on 16 March 2019

Results from the Totnes Winter League competition held at Diptford and ringing for the Les Stone Shield on 16 March 2019 Competition peal Top ringing in brackets 1. South Brent 20 (7 1/4) 2. Stoke Gabriel 32 1/4 (18 3/4)

Results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League competition held at Ugborough on 16 Feb 2019

Results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League competition held at Ugborough on 16 February 2019 Top Ringing Section 1. Broadhempston V – 24 2. Broadhempston A – 39 3. Ugborough – 45 4. South Brent – 47 Competition peal 1.

Top