Author: Mike Webster

Results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League held at South Brent on 1 December 2018

Results from the Totnes Deanery Winter League series of competitions First ring at South Brent on 1 December 2018 1. Stoke Gabriel 28 3/4 Top = (15) 2. South Brent 1 35 1/4 (19) 3. Buckfastleigh A 51 (28) 4.

Results from the competition held at Lamerton on 24 November 2018

Results from the competition held at Lamerton on 24 November 2018 A Section 1. Stoke Gabriel 12 2. Down St Mary 15 1/2 3. Clawton B 22 4. Shaugh Prior 22 1/4 5. Ide 23 1/4 6. Clawton A 28

Results from the Tom Coulthirst & Jack Wroth competition held at South Tawton on 20 October 2018

Results from the Tom Coulthirst & Jack Wroth competition held at South Tawton on 20 October 2018 A Section Buckfastleigh 32 Kingsteignton 35 Stoke Gabriel 40 1/2 South Tawton 48 Widecombe in the Moor 63 B Section Ashreigney 69 Broadhempston 72

Tagged with:

Results from the competition held at Chawleigh on 13 October 2018

Results from the competition held at Chawleigh on 13 October 2018 A Section Stoke Gabriel 18 1/2 South Tawton 23 Buckfastleigh 25 Warkleigh 32 1/4 B Section Bow 33 3/4 Widecombe in the Moor 40 East Anstey 40 1/4 Sampford

Ugborough Flower Festival with the bells on display on the church floor

Click the link below for: Ugborough Flower Festival 2018 poster Dear Fellow Ringers Over the weekend of 3-5 August, the Ugborough Bellringers will be celebrating the return of the newly recast Church Bells with a Church Bells & Flower Festival entitled

Results from the competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018

Results from the competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018 South Brent A 63 Broadhempston 77 Holbeton 79 Sampford Courtenay 81 Buckfastleigh 84 South Brent B 93 Widecombe in the Moor 97 Bow 99 Buckland in the Moor

Results from the Novice Competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018

Results from the Novice Competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 14 July 2018 Paignton A 33 Stoke Gabriel 36 Paignton B 46 Dartmouth 52 Judge: John Dietz

Results from the competition held at Collaton St Mary on 14 July 2018

Results of the competition held at Collaton St Mary on 14 July 2018 South Brent A 10 Buckfastleigh 19 Broadhempston 21 South Brent B 22 Bow 23 Holbeton 30 Sampford Courtenay 38 Buckland in the Moor 45 Widecombe in the

Results from the competition held at South Brent on 7 July 2018

Results from the competition held at South Brent on 7 July 2018 Shaugh Prior 24 Ideford 28 3/4 Down St Mary 29 3/4 Stoke Gabriel 32 3/4 Kingsteignton 33 3/4 Broadhempston 55 1/4 Bow 55 1/2 Dunsford 82 3/4 Judge:

Results from the competition held at Morchard Bishop on 30 June 2018

Results from the competition held at Morchard Bishop on 30 June 2018 Kingsteignton 33 1/4 West Down 35 Dunsford 40 1/2 Clawton 41 1/4 Lamerton 42 Stoke Gabriel 44 1/2 Buckfastleigh 47 1/4 Broadhempston 52 Widecombe in the Moor 54 3/4 Sampford Courtenay 55 East Anstey 55 1/2 Monkleigh 75 1/2 Holbeton 77

Top