Author: Mike Webster

Results from the competition held at Collaton St Mary on 13 July 2019

Results from the competition held at Collaton St Mary on 13 July 2019 Shaugh Prior 10 Down St Mary 11 Bow 18 Broadhempston 26 Buckfastleigh 30 Sampford Courtenay 31 South Brent 32 Widecombe in the Moor 41 Buckland in the

Results from the competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 13 July 2019

Results from the competition held at Stoke Gabriel on 13 July 2019 Down St Mary 47 (Top ringing 30) South Brent 55 (39 1/4) Broadhempston 56 (34) Shaugh Prior 59 1/2 (40 1/4) Buckfastleigh 70 (42 3/4) Bow 80 (53

Results from the Competitions held at Bow, Down St Mary and Morchard Bishop on 29 June 2019

Results from the Competitions held at Bow, Down St Mary and Morchard Bishop on 29 June 2019 Bow Kingsteignton 17 Widecombe 30 3/4 Clawton 35 3/4 Broadhempston 40 3/4 Buckfastleigh 41 3/4 East Anstey 44 1/2 Ashreigney 46 Sampford Courtenay

Results from the competition held at Stokenham on 29 June 2019

Results from the competition held at Stokenham on 29 June 2019 1.  Kingsteignton 16 1/4 2. South Brent 18 1/2 3. Stokenham B 39 4. Stokenham A 40 1/2 5. Alphington 52 1/4 6. Stoke Gabriel 56 Judges: John Cole

Invitation to the Stoke Gabriel and Collaton St Mary competition on 13 July 2019

Dear Tower Captain, Combined Stoke Gabriel and Collaton St Mary Bell Ringing Competition:- For the E.O.H Hill, Bill Hine and Arthur Seymour Memorial Trophies To be held on the 13th July 2019 We are pleased to invite your tower to

Invitation to the South Brent competition on 6 July 2019

  For an invitation to the South Brent Competition to be held on 6 July, please click on the link: South Brent invitation 2019 3 You may need to double click the heading or click on “read more” below to

Results from the South Qualifier held at Combe Raleigh on 11 May 2019

Results from the South Qualifier held at Combe Raleigh on 11 May 2019 Shaugh Prior 28 1/2  – George Facey Shield Combeinteignhead 34 1/2  – Archie Furzeland Memorial Trophy South Brent 42 1/2 Stoke Gabriel 45 1/2 Broadhempston 65 3/4 Kenton 70

Tagged with: , , ,

Results from the Totnes Deanery competition held at South Brent on 4 May 2019

Results from the Totnes Deanery competition held at South Brent on 4 May 2019 Top Ringing Section Cornworthy  – 40 Broadhempston I – 40 1/2 Broadhempston M – 41 Judge: Graham Sharland Competition Peal South Brent A  – 20 1/4

Results from the competitions held in Plymouth on 27 April 2019

Results from the competition held at St Andrew, Plymouth Minster on 27 April 2019 Devon Ringers’ Council John Scott 10 Bell Call Change Competition 1. Wednesday 1 – 48 3/4 2. Exeter Cathedral – 57 3. Wednesday 2 – 67

The results from the competition held at Ide on 6 April 2019

  The results from the competition held at Ide on 6 April 2019 A Section: 4 Shaugh Prior  7.5 Down St Mary 8 Buckfastleigh 9 Dunsford  12 South Tawton  13 South Brent A 13.75 Sampford Courtenay A 14 Broadhempston  17

Top