Tower Information

 

Below is a list of all the towers in Devon with 4 or more bells. The tower map page shows all the below towers on a map together with links to the Dove website. Contact details for some towers are given below; others can be found in The Bells of Devon directory which is available to purchase – full details on the Guild of Devonshire Ringers website.

Tower affiliation: RED Devon Association

BLUE Guild of Devonshire Ringers – see details at https://devonringers.org.uk/towers

PURPLE dual affiliation

Practice night details on these pages may be wrong, it is best to check before setting out.

On a small screen, turn to landscape.

Location No of
Bells
Tenor Weight
and Key
Practice Night
ABBOTSHAM 6 10-3-22 in G Wednesday
ABBOTSKERSWELL 6 10cwt in G n/a
ALWINGTON 6 11-2-0 in G by arrangement
APPLEDORE 8 10-03-26 in G Monday
ARLINGTON
Contact: Joanne Tucker

6 11cwt in G# Please phone
ASHBURTON
Contact: Mike Lowry

8 21-01-06 in E n/a
ASHREIGNEY
Contact: Reed Partridge

6 9-0-18 in G Thursday (Alt with Dolton)
ASHTON (unringable) 6 10cwt in Ab n/a
ASHWATER 6 8-03-01 in Ab n/a
ATHERINGTON 6 11-0-9 in F# n/a
AWLISCOMBE 6 19-2-0 in F Alt Tuesday with Buckerell
AXMINSTER 10 23-1-15 in C# Monday
AYLESBEARE 6 11-2-0 in G Thursday
BAMPTON 6 14-0-3 in F# Thursday
BARNSTAPLE 8 19-1-0 in Eb 3rd Friday
BEAFORD 6 11-3-22 in F# n/a
BEER 5 9-0-7 in G n/a
BELSTONE 6 5-2-25 in Bb Tuesday
BERE FERRERS 6 7-3-24 in G n/a
BERRY POMEROY
Contact: Mike Tompsett
8 14-3-0 in E Monday
BERRYNARBOR 6 10cwt in G n/a
BICKINGTON 6 7-1-24 in B n/a
BICKLEIGH (nr Tiverton) 6 8-1-14 in A Tuesday (winter months)

BICKLEIGH (nr Plymouth)

Contact: Ryan Trout

6 9-3-27 in F n/a
BIDEFORD 8 17-1-10 in E Wednesday
BIGBURY 6 7-2-27 in F# n/a
BISHOP’S NYMPTON 6 10-1-10 in Ab Thursday
BISHOPS TAWTON
Contact: Alan Watts

6 9-2-20 in G# Thursday
BISHOPSTEIGNTON
Contact: Roger Avery

6 10-1-24 in G Thursday
BLACK TORRINGTON 6 8-3-9 in F#  
BLACKAWTON 6 11-3-1 in F n/a
BONDLEIGH 4 9 cwt in A n/a
BOVEY TRACEY
Contact: Chris Dell

8 14-2-26 in F# Monday
BOW (Nymet Tracey)
Contact: James Steer

6 14-0-4 in F# Wednesday
BRADFORD
Contact: Cathy Pitt

6 10-2-8 in Ab Wednesday 5.00pm
BRADNINCH 8 20cwt in Eb Monday
BRADSTONE 6 6-3-24 in Bb n/a
BRADWORTHY 6 9-3-8 in F# Tuesday (by arrangement)
BRAMPFORD SPEKE 6 6-1-16 in B n/a
BRANSCOMBE
Contact: John Bass

6 14cwt in G Wednesday
BRATTON CLOVELLY 6 12cwt in F# Thursday
BRATTON FLEMING
Contact: Jenny Sparling
6 14-2-0 in F Friday
BRAUNTON 8 16-0-25 in E  
BRENDON 4 7cwt in G# n/a
BRENTOR
Contact: Carol Sargent

5 5-2-22 in C# Saturday morning - Winter only, please phone
BRIDESTOWE
Contact: Bill Thirtle

6 13-0-15 in F Friday
BRIDFORD 6 9cwt in A Tuesday
BRIDGERULE 8 10-1-21 in Ab Monday
BRIXHAM 10 17-0-4 in E Thursday
BRIXTON 6 13cwt in F# n/a
BROADCLYST 8 20-0-25 in Eb by arrangement
BROADHEMBURY
Contact: Rob Phillips

6 20-0-8 in Eb Thursday 10.00am but please contact
BROADHEMPSTON
Contact: Graham Pascoe

6 12cwt in F# Monday
BROADWOODKELLY
Contact: Jane Hill

6 9-3-14 in A n/a
BROADWOODWIDGER 6 7-0-25 in G n/a
BUCKERELL 6 8-1-4 in Bb Tuesday
BUCKFASTLEIGH 8 15-2-21 in F n/a
BUCKFAST ABBEY 12 (+ 2# and 6b) 41-1-3 in C n/a
BUCKLAND BREWER
Contact: Elizabeth Blight
windygreen9gmail.com
6 12-3-17 in G Tuesday afternoon or evening
BUCKLAND FILLEIGH (unringable) 5 7.5cwt in A n/a
BUCKLAND IN THE MOOR
Contact: Sam Hext

8 7-0-17 in Bb Wednesday alt with Widecombe
BUCKLAND MONACHORUM
Contact: Ken Farnham

8 15-3-5 in E Tuesday, but phone first
BURLESCOMBE 6 15-0-1 in F n/a
BURRINGTON 6 11-2-11 in F# Wednesday
CADBURY 6 12cwt in G# n/a
CADELEIGH 6 9.5cwt in G n/a
CALVERLEIGH 6 5-0-22 in C n/a
CHAGFORD
Contact: Jon Bint

8 18-0-22 in F Tuesday please check
CHALLACOMBE (unringable) 4 11cwt in G n/a
CHARDSTOCK 6 12-1-27 in F# n/a
CHARLES
Contact: Dianne Tolley

6 8-3-25 in A Monday (alt with High Bray)
CHARLETON 6 9-2-13 in F# n/a
CHAWLEIGH 6 15-323 in F Thursday
CHELDON 4 5-1-9 in D n/a
CHERITON BISHOP 6 14cwt in F# n/a
CHERITON FITZPAINE 6 13-1-10 in F Thursday
CHITTLEHAMPTON
Contact: Gerald Arscott
8 13-0-15 in F# Tuesday
CHIVELSTONE 6 12cwt in G# n/a
CHRISTOW 8 11-2-20 in F# n/a
CHUDLEIGH
Contact: Nick Tuckett

8 12-2-23 in F Tuesday
CHULMLEIGH
Contact: Stephen Gilson

8 22-0-26 in Eb Thursday
CHURCHSTOW 6 16cwt in F n/a
CHURSTON FERRERS 6 12-0-15 in G n/a
CLAWTON 6 8-1-25 in G# n/a
CLAYHIDON 6 11-2-27 in F Tuesday
CLOVELLY 6 10-1-21 in Ab n/a
CLYST HONITON 8 18-2-11 in E 1st Monday
CLYST HYDON
Contact: Philip Street

6 11cwt in A Wednesday
CLYST ST GEORGE 6 10-2-21 in Ab Friday
CLYST ST LAWRENCE (unringable) 5 9cwt in A n/a
COFFINSWELL
Contact: Philip Stevens

6 11-0-5 in F Please phone
COLATON RALEIGH 6 12cwt in G# Wednesday
COLDRIDGE 6 13cwt in G# Friday
COLEBROOKE
Contact: Fred Oliver

6 17-3-21 in F Thursday
COLLATON ST MARY 6 7-1-25 in G# Monday
COLYTON 8 24-3-16 in D n/a
COMBE MARTIN 8 10-0-21 in F# Thursday
COMBE RALEIGH 6 5-2-19 Monday
COMBEINTEIGNHEAD
Contact: James Grant

6 10cwt in G# Friday 1st and 3rd, 6.00pm
CORNWOOD
Contact: Kerry Vaughan

6 9-3-12 in F Wednesday
CORNWORTHY
Contact: Paul Hunt

6 9-3-6 in F# Tuesday
CORYTON 5 5-3-8 in B n/a
COTLEIGH 6 7.5cwt in Bb Monday
CREDITON 12 26-2-23 in D Tuesday
CRUWYS MORCHARD 6 12-0-24 in F n/a
CULLOMPTON 10 19-2-4 in D Monday
CULMSTOCK 8 19cwt in Eb n/a
DALWOOD 6 7-2-3 in Ab n/a
DARTINGTON
Contact: Dr Malcolm Purcell

6 17cwt in F Tuesday 6.30
DARTMOUTH, St Petrox (Castle) 6 7-3-9 in A n/a
DARTMOUTH, St Saviour (Town) 8 18-2-14 in Eb Wednesady
DARTMOUTH, Townstal 6 7-2-11 in A Monday
DAWLISH 8 11-2-21 in F# Wednesday
DEAN PRIOR 6 11-2-24 in F# n/a
DENBURY 5 8cwt in A n/a
DIPTFORD 6 11-3-12 in G n/a
DITTISHAM 6 12-1-8 in F# n/a
DODBROOKE
Contact: Dave Gidley

6 7-0-10 in A Wednesday
DODDISCOMBLEIGH 6 10-2-14 in A n/a
DOLTON
Contact: Roger Dunn

6 13-1-21 in G# Thursday (Alt with Ashreigney)
DOWLAND
Contact: Roger Dunn

5 4-3-0 in Db n/a
DOWN ST MARY
Contact: Bob Robinson

6 7-3-16 in Ab Wednesday
DREWSTEIGNTON
Contact: Jon Bint

6 13-3-7 in E Tuesday - usually in Chagford
DUNKESWELL 6 6-1-24 in A Thursday
DUNSFORD 6 12-3-16 in G Friday
EAST ALLINGTON 6 14cwt in F# n/a
EAST ANSTEY 6 7.75cwt in Bb n/a
EAST BUCKLAND 6 7-1-6 in A n/a
EAST BUDLEIGH
Contact: Alan Murdoch

8 9-0-0 in A Wednesday
EAST DOWN (unringable) 4 11cwt in Ab n/a
EAST OGWELL 5 5-2-15 in B n/a
EAST PORTLEMOUTH 6 13-3-22 in F# n/a
EAST WORLINGTON 6 5-1-23 in B n/a
ERMINGTON 6 14-1-3 in F# n/a
EXBOURNE 6 8-2-14 in Ab n/a
EXETER Cathedral 13 (+ 6b) 72-2-2 in Bb 3rd Saturday
EXETER, ST DAVID 8 11-2-23 in G Wednesday
EXETER, ST MARK 10 12-1-19 in F# Wednesday
EXETER, ST MARY STEPS (unringable) 4 8cwt in Ab n/a
EXETER, ST PETROCK 6 5cwt in B n/a
EXETER, ST THOMAS 8 14-3-8 in F# Thursday
EXETER, ALPHINGTON
Contact: John Staddon

8 13-1-12 in F Wednesday
EXETER, HEAVITREE 8 25-3-2 in Eb Thursday
EXETER, PINHOE 8 10-0-19 in G# Tuesday
EXETER, TOPSHAM 6 10-0-23 in F# Thursday
EXMINSTER
Contact: Colin Adams

8 17-3-25 in Eb Thursday
EXMOUTH, LITTLEHAM 8 7-2-11 in G Monday
EXMOUTH, WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH 12 (+ 6b) 17-1-10 in Eb Monday
FARWAY 6 11-0-14 in Ab Thursday
FENITON 6 9cwt in G Friday
FILLEIGH 6 6-0-12 in B n/a
FREMINGTON 6 8-3-19 in G Thursday (Not always: check)
FRITHELSTOCK 6 17cwt in Eb n/a
GALMPTON
Contact: Dominic Beer

6 6-0-0 in C None
GEORGEHAM
Contact: John Barnes

8 12-0-22 in F# Wednesday
GEORGE NYMPTON 8 8cwt in F# Tuesday
GERMANSWEEK 5 5-1-16 in C n/a
GIDLEIGH 5 7-2-25 in A n/a
GITTISHAM 5 11cwt in Ab n/a
GOODLEIGH 6 7-1-18 in A n/a
GREAT TORRINGTON
Contact: Clive R Ward
8 14-3-4 in G alt Mondays with Monkliegh
HALBERTON
Contact: Catherine Thorpe or Graeme Cottrell


6 17-2-6 in E Wednesday (with Burlescombe, Holcombe Rogus and Uplowman)
HALWELL 6 12cwt in F# Thursday
HALWILL 6 5-3-27 in A# n/a
HARBERTON 6 16cwt in F Wednesday
HARPFORD 6 7-0-4 in A Thursday
HARTLAND 6 17-2-8 in E n/a
HATHERLEIGH 8 13-2-6 in F Wednesday
HAWKCHURCH 6 12.5cwt in G n/a
HEANTON PUNCHARDON
Contact: Derek Holland

6 10-2-24 in Ab n/a
HEMYOCK 6 17-3-12 in Eb Friday
HENNOCK (unringable) 4 10cwt in G n/a
HIGH BICKINGTON 8 9-1-25 in Ab n/a
HIGH BRAY
Contact: Russell Burrows

6 11-3-26 in Ab Monday, alt with Charles
HIGHWEEK 8 11-1-11 in F n/a
HOLBETON 6 13-3-14 in F n/a
HOLCOMBE BURNELL 6 111-0-27 in Ab Tuesday 8pm
HOLCOMBE ROGUS 6 13-1-16 in E n/a
HOLNE 6 8-2-24 in G n/a
HOLSWORTHY
Contact: Angela Blackman
angelablackman12'btinternet.com
8 15-0-0 in F# Wednesday
HONITON, OLD CHURCH (Unringable) 6 22.5cwt in Eb n/a
HONITON, ST PAUL 8 12-2-27 in F# Wednesday
HUNTSHAM 8 8-0-27 in Ab n/a
IDDESLEIGH
Contact: Roger Dunn

6 9-1-21 in Ab n/a
IDE
Contact: Simon Tucker
6 7-0-18 in Ab Tuesday
IDEFORD
Contact: David Aylmore

6 7-3-9 in Bb Thursday
ILFRACOMBE, HOLY TRINITY 8 12-0-20 in G Wednesday 7pm
ILFRACOMBE, ST PHILIP & ST JAMES 8 11-0-26 in G n/a
ILSINGTON 6 10-3-13 in G n/a
INWARDLEIGH 6 6-3-4 in A n/a
IPPLEPEN 8 18-1-0 in E n/a
JACOBSTOWE 5 6-2-2 in A n/a
KELLY 6 8cwt in Ab Wednesday
KENN
Contact: Clare Redstone

6 13-1-25 in F Tuesday 7.15
KENTISBEARE 6 10-1-2 in G Wednesday
KENTISBURY 6 8cwt in Bb n/a
KENTON 6 12-1-1 in F Monday
KILMINGTON 6 10-1-4 in G# n/a
KINGSBRIDGE 8 11-2-25 in Gb n/a
KINGSKERSWELL
Contact: Philip Stevens

6 7-3-0 in G Wednesday
KING’S NYMPTON 6 13-1-10 in F# Monday
KINGSTEIGNTON 8 16-3-11 in F n/a
KINGSTON 6 10-0-26 in G n/a
KNOWSTONE (ringing temporarily suspended) 6 10-3-13 in G# n/a
LAMERTON 6 11-1-26 in Ab Monday
LANDKEY 6 13cwt in F# n/a
LANGTREE 6 11cwt in G n/a
LAPFORD 6 12cwt in F# Friday
LEWTRENCHARD 6 8cwt in Bb n/a
LIFTON 8 21-0-16 in Eb Monday
LITTLE TORRINGTON
Contact: Jonathan Eveleigh

6 12cwt in F# None
LITTLEHAM (North Devon) 6 8-1-17 in Ab Wednesday
LITTLEHEMPSTON 5 13cwt in G n/a
LODDISWELL 6 9-1-18 in G Thursday
LOXHORE 6 5cwt in C n/a
LUNDY 10 13-1-18 in F# n/a
LUPPITT 8 10-3-21 in F# Alt Tuesday
LUSTLEIGH 6 12-0-0 in G Wednesday
LYDFORD
Contact: Sue Powne

6 8cwt in G Wednesday
LYMPSTONE 6 12cwt in G Wednesday
LYNTON
Contact: Tony Piper

6 9-3-2 in Ab Tuesday 7.00
MALBOROUGH
Contact: Maggie Berndt

Text preferred
6 9-2-7 in G# Monday
MANATON 6 8-0-14 in Bb n/a
MARIANSLEIGH 6 7-2-13 in Bb Tuesday (with exceptions)
MARLDON 6 15-3-0 in F Wednesday
MARWOOD 6 13-2-12 in F n/a
MARY TAVY 5 10-1-13 in G n/a
MARYSTOW 6 10-0-17 in G# n/a
MEAVY
Contact: Pauline Brown

6 7-2-21 in G Thursday
MEETH 4 8cwt in Ab n/a
MEMBURY 6 14-3-19 in Eb n/a
MERTON
Contact: Steve Papworth

6 10cwt in G Wednesday
MESHAW (unringable) 6 6cwt in Bb n/a
MILTON ABBOT 6 13cwt in F n/a
MODBURY 6 17-2-7 n/a
MOLLAND 6 14-1-24 n/a
MONKLEIGH
Contact: Clive R Ward
6 8-2-15 alt Monday with Great Torrington
MONKOKEHAMPTON (unringable) 4 8cwt in A# n/a
MONKTON 6 8-1-11 in A n/a
MORCHARD BISHOP
Contact: Bob Robinson

6 15cwt in F# Thursday
MOREBATH 6 8-3-5 in Ab Wednesday
MORETONHAMPSTEAD
Contact: Julie Stansfield

8 15-0-7 in F Tuesday
MORTEHOE
Contact: Andrew Phillips

6 9-0-26 in Bb None
MUSBURY
Contact: Dee Hearne

6 14cwt in Gb Wednesday
NEWTON ABBOT (Clock Tower) 8 7-3-10 in Ab n/a
NEWTON FERRERS 6 10-3-15 in G n/a
NEWTON ST CYRES 8 12-3-22 in F# Wednesday
NORTH BOVEY 6 12cwt in G n/a
NORTH MOLTON 6 19-0-0 in Eb n/a
NORTH TAWTON 8 18cwt in E n/a
NORTHAM 8 13-2-25 in F# n/a
NORTHLEIGH 4 9cwt in Bb n/a
NORTHLEW 6 6-3-5 in G# n/a
OAKFORD 8 12-1-11 in F# n/a
OFFWELL 6 7-3-9 in Ab n/a
OKEHAMPTON 8 16-2-13 in F n/a
OTTERTON 6 12-0-4 in F# Wednesday
OTTERY ST MARY 8 18-2-14 in E Monday
PAIGNTON 8 21-3-5 in E Tuesday
PANCRASWEEK 5 14cwt in F# n/a
PARKHAM 6 7-3-22 in G n/a
PAYHEMBURY 6 15-3-22 in E n/a
PETER TAVY 6 10cwt in Ab n/a
PETERS MARLAND
Contact: Graham Ward

6 7.5cwt in A Rotates - please phone
PETROCKSTOWE
Contact: David French

6 8-0-14 in Ab Rotates - please phone
PILTON 8 23-2-25 in D Tuesday
PLYMOUTH MINSTER 10 30-3-6 in C Tuesday
PLYMOUTH, COMPTON GIFFORD (Emmanuel) 8 19-3-14 in Eb Thursday
PLYMOUTH, EGGBUCKLAND
Contact: David Trout

6 10-0-6 in Ab Tuesday
PLYMOUTH, LAIRA 8 11-0-14 in G Friday 6.30pm
PLYMOUTH, PLYMPTON ST MARY
Contacts: Gabrielle Stook and Mike Lewis


8 25-1-11 in D Monday
PLYMOUTH, PLYMPTON ST MAURICE 8 16-0-2 in F n/a
PLYMOUTH, PLYMSTOCK 8 13-1-10 in G Monday
PLYMOUTH, ST BUDEAUX 6 12-0-25 in F# n/a
PLYMOUTH, STOKE DAMEREL 8 4-2-12 in D Wednesday
PLYMOUTH, TAMERTON FOLIOT 6 11-1-8 in F Wednesday (not always: check)
PLYMTREE 6 11-0-8 in G Wednesday
POLTIMORE 6 10cwt in A Tuesday
POUGHILL 6 11-0-15 in A n/a
POWDERHAM 6 10cwt in G n/a
PYWORTHY 6 8-1-20 in F# n/a
RACKENFORD 6 14-2-8 in G n/a
RATTERY 5 13cwt in F# n/a
REVELSTOKE (Noss Mayo) 8 16cwt in F n/a
REWE 6 9cwt Bb n/a
ROBOROUGH 6 12-1-18 in G n/a
ROCKBEARE (unringable) 5 12cwt in G n/a
ROMANSLEIGH
Contact: Geoff Duck

6 7cwt in A No ringing at present
ROSE ASH 6 9cwt in A n/a
ST GILES IN THE WOOD 6 10-0-25 in G# n/a
ST GILES ON THE HEATH 5 9cwt in G# n/a
SALCOMBE
Contact: Mike Wrigley

6 8-1-10 in Ab Thursday or Friday
SAMPFORD COURTENAY 6 13-3-2 in F Tuesday
SAMPFORD PEVERELL 6 16-4-15 in E n/a
SAMPFORD SPINEY 6 5-3-19 in A Wednesday
SANDFORD 6 10-2-22 in G n/a
SEATON 8 11-0-4 in F# n/a
SHAUGH PRIOR
Contact: Ryan Trout

6 15-1-3 in E n/a
SHEBBEAR 6 9-2-6 in Ab Tuesday
SHEEPSTOR 6 6-2-19 in A n/a
SHEEPWASH 6 12cwt in G Monday
SHERFORD 6 12-1-19 in F# n/a
SHIRWELL
Contact: Simon Needham

6 11-2-20 in G Monday
SHOBROOKE 6 12-2-10 in F Thursday
SHUTE 6 5-1-26 in Bb Monday (not always: check)
SIDBURY 8 16-1-23 in E Thursday
SIDMOUTH 10 18-2-12 in E Tuesday
SILVERTON 8 16-0-11 in F Thursday
SLAPTON
Contact: Jane Cumberlidge

6 5-1-12 in A None
SOURTON 5 7-1-25 in Ab n/a
SOUTH BRENT 6 13-2-12 in F n/a
SOUTH MILTON 6 12cwt in F# n/a
SOUTH MOLTON 8 24-2-12 in D n/a
SOUTH POOL
Contact: David Bennett

6 11-0-4 in F# Thursday (with Chivelstone and West Charleton)
SOUTH TAWTON 6 11-3-2 in E Tuesday
SOUTHLEIGH 4 7cwt n/a
SOWTON 8 9-1-25 in G Thursday
SPREYTON 6 12cwt in G Tuesday
STAVERTON 6 19-2-14 in Eb n/a
STOCKLAND 6 13-0-18 in F Friday
STOCKLEIGH ENGLISH (limited ringing) 4 7cwt in A# n/a
STOKE CANON 6 9-3-19 in G Monday 7pm
STOKE FLEMING
Contact: John Dietz

8 12-2-17 in F Thursday, but please check
STOKE GABRIEL
Contact: Michael Webster

6 17cwt in F Thursday 7pm
STOKE RIVERS (unringable) 5 13cwt in G n/a
STOKEINTEIGNHEAD 6 10-0-3 in G Monday
STOKENHAM 6 15-2-6 in F# n/a
STOODLEIGH 6 7-0-3 in A 1st and 3rd Thursday
STOWFORD 6 9cwt in G n/a
SUTCOMBE
Contact: John Daniel

6 6-3-10 in Bb n/a
SWIMBRIDGE 6 11-3-3 in G# Tuesday
SYDENHAM DAMEREL 6 9cwt in A 1st Thursday
TALATON 6 12-2-22 in F n/a
TAVISTOCK 10 24-0-5 in D Tuesday
TAWSTOCK 8 16-3-20 in E Thursday
TEDBURN ST MARY 6 10-0-6 in F n/a
TEIGNMOUTH, ST MICHAEL (East) 8 22-1-0 in Eb Tuesday (except last)
TEIGNMOUTH, ST JAMES (West) 8 12-2-17 in F# Last Tuesday
THELBRIDGE (unringable) 6 8cwt in A n/a
THORNBURY 5 5-3-18 in B n/a
THORVERTON 10 15-0-4 in F n/a
THROWLEIGH
Contact: Richard Hurdle
richardand
6 8-1-24 in Ab None
THRUSHELTON 6 13-0-3 in G# n/a
THURLESTONE 6 13-0-3 in E n/a
TIVERTON, ST PAUL
Contact: Tim Jones
6 8-3-5 in A Friday
TIVERTON, ST PETER
Contact: Sheila Scofield

8 25-2-18 in D Tuesday
TORBRYAN 4 14-2-6 Ab n/a
TORQUAY, BABBACOMBE 8 13-0-26 in F Wednesday
TORQUAY, COCKINGTON 6 8-2-9 in Ab Thursday
TORQUAY, ST MARYCHURCH 10 17-1-24 in E Tuesday
TORQUAY, TOR MOHUN (Gk Orth) (one or more bells unringable) 6 9cwt in A n/a
TORQUAY, UPTON 8 14-2-12 in F Thursday
TOTNES 8 28cwt in D n/a
TRUSHAM 6 7cwt in Bb n/a
UFFCULME 8 21-3-6 in Eb Monday
UGBOROUGH
Contact: Anthony Lugger

8 19-3-8 in E Thursday
UPLOWMAN 6 8-0-12 in G# n/a
UPLYME 6 9-2-6 in G n/a
UPOTTERY 6 17-2-14 in F n/a
UPTON PYNE (limited ringing only) 6 8.5cwt in A n/a
WALKHAMPTON 6 7-3-12 in G n/a
WARKLEIGH 6 9-1-11 in Ab n/a
WASHFIELD 6 10-0-2 in G# n/a
WASHFORD PYNE 6 7cwt in B n/a
WEARE GIFFARD 6 7-1-26 in A n/a
WELCOMBE
Contact: Mick Dollimore

6 7-0-17 in B Monday
WEMBURY 6 6-1-11 in B n/a
WEST ALVINGTON 6 16cwt in F Thursday
WEST BUCKLAND 6 7-0-22 in A n/a
WEST DOWN 6 8-2-3 in Ab n/a
WEST PUTFORD 6 4-3-10 in Bb n/a
WEST WORLINGTON 6 7-3-21 in A n/a
WESTLEIGH 6 11-0-17 in G n/a
WHIMPLE
Contact: Marianne Randall

6 12-2-15 in G Monday (except August)
WHITCHURCH 6 11-1-8 in F Friday
WHITESTONE 6 11.5cwt in G Thursday
WIDECOME IN THE MOOR 8 12-3-14 in E n/a
WIDWORTHY 5 7-2-12 in Bb n/a
WINKLEIGH
Contact: Jane Hill

8 19-0-27 in Eb Tuesday
WITHERIDGE 8 23-3-6 in D Friday
WOLBOROUGH 8 15-3-27 in F Friday
WOODBURY 8 23-2-21 in D 1st Wednesday
WOODLEIGH (ringing temporarily suspended) 5 6-2-2 in Bb n/a
WOOLFARDISWORTHY, WEST (or Woolsery) 6 7-2-16 in Bb n/a
YARCOMBE 6 14-1-4 in E n/a
YARNSCOMBE 6 13cwt in G n/a
YEALMPTON 6 10-0-9 in F# n/a
ZEAL MONACHORUM
Contact: Margaret Down

6 8-0-26 in G# Tuesday